Facts about Chuck Norris

Chuck Norris’ tears cure cancer. Too bad he has never cried.

Chuck Norris does not hunt because the word hunting implies the possibility of failure. Chuck Norris goes killing.

Chuck Norris does not sleep. He waits.

When the Boogeyman goes to sleep every night he checks his closet for Chuck Norris.

Chuck Norris frequently donates blood to the Red Cross. Just never his own.
Chuck Norris was once on Celebrity Wheel of Fortune and was the first to spin. The next 29 minutes of the show consisted of everyone standing around awkwardly, waiting for the wheel to stop.

Chuck Norris can slam revolving doors.

Chuck Norris counted to infinity – twice.

Chuck Norris crossed the road. Nobody has ever dared question his motives.

Chuck Norris sleeps with a night light. Not because Chuck Norris is afraid of the dark, but the dark is afraid of Chuck Norris

Chuck Norris thought up some of the funniest Chuck Norris facts ever, but he hasn’t submitted them to the site because he doesn’t believe in any form of submission.

If you see Chuck Norris crying he will grant you a wish, if your wish is dying.

Chuck Norris died ten years ago, but the Grim Reaper can’t get up the courage to tell him.

Leading hand sanitizers claim they can kill 99.9 percent of germs. Chuck Norris can kill 100 percent of whatever the heck he wants.

Chuck Norris doesn’t read books. He stares them down until he gets the information he wants.

Chuck Norris can divide by zero.

Superman owns a pair of Chuck Norris pajamas.

The quickest way to a man’s heart is with Chuck Norris’s fist.

At birth, Chuck Norris came out feet first so he could roundhouse kick the doctor in the face. Nobody delivers Chuck Norris but Chuck Norris

Chuck Norris can speak braille.

Geico saved 15% by switching to Chuck Norris.

The phrase “Made by Chuck Norris” is imprinted beneath the surface of China.

Someone once tried to tell Chuck Norris that roundhouse kicks aren’t the best way to kick someone. This has been recorded by historians as the worst mistake anyone has ever made.

Advertisements

Hey everyone so last Saturday was prom it was fun even though we only got to dance to five or six songs cause thats all the slow songs there were but it was still fun Emily looked beautiful like always 🙂 but for after prom everyone went bowling we only played one game i got a doller for geting a strike then we played lil games that they had and i won ten bucks and Emily got 75 but thats cause she got 50 bucks for staying tell 4 but ya it was fun but the really reason im posting is cause i have pictures so here you go







Emily was being silly^


ok so i thought i should update since its been forever since i have so last Sunday me and Emily went to her grandma`s we were gonna go Monday but it was gonna snow then and she didn`t want to drive in it which i can`t blame her the drive up was fun other the the driving in to the ditch part we hit a huge patch of water and there was nothing we could do to miss it seeing as it took up the whole road so ya but we got there and just hung out for a lil bit and then went to bed then


Monday we didn`t do that much cause of the snow Tuesday we went out and mess around in the snow and she pushed me down a snowy hill so i thought it was ok to pull her down with me the we made a snow man but it wasn`t very good so we killed it up somethning like that and


Wedsday we went back home we stoped in Hays and shoped and ate then headed back home and when we got back we just hung out at her house


other then that not a lot going on next Saturday is Prom i already got my tux so im set it should be a lot of fun seeing as this is the first one i have ever got to go to and i get to go with some one i love so that shuold make it alot more fun 🙂 well anyway im gonna go later


A.J.

JULIANA THEORY

“Shotgun Serenade”

I know you’re dying to tell me everything that you want to say, but I’m not listening.
Try to tell me everything that you want to say.
I know you’re trying to force me. Feed me lies but I’m on my way. Can you taste it now?
I’m dying to watch your face when I walk away.

Here’s the final bullet to put our love to death. Our days are never coming back.
I know it’s you. I can forget. Bang, bang. Shoot, shoot.
There’s a freight train coming to force your head in check. Our love is never coming back.
I know it’s you. I can forget our love forever ending.

I know you’re dying to tell me everything that you want to say, but I’m not listening.
Trying to tell me everything will be okay. Well be okay.
You’re trying to warm my heart but you freeze my blood. There’s ice inside my veins.
I’m only dying to watch your face when I turn away, and Ill turn away.

But you cannot separate the two things I would live or die for.
I’d kill to separate your heart from your head. That’s to die for.

You’re just a waste of a song. You’re a simple regret.
I thought I knew who you were, but watch how fast I forget.
You wore your prettiest dress, but there’s a mess in your head.
They say old habits die hard. I say they’re better off dead,
cause you were bitter and cold, but still you burned me alive.
You held the match to my skin and poured the fuel on the fire.
You’re not my favorite mistake. You’re just a simple regret.
I though I knew who you were, but watch how fast and watch how well I forget.
It’s too late to play the good guy. It’s too late to play the good guy now.
It’s too late to play the good guy. Goodbye.

There’s a freight train coming to force your head in check. Our love is never coming back.

So ya its been for ever since i`ve up dated but i thought it was time so im gonna update so ya not to much going on  other then today being Valentines Day which was alot of fun this is the first Valentines Day that i have had a girlfriend but ya she came and got me and we went to Dillons cause she has to pick somethings up and then we went to her house and i made her enchiladas and she decorated a room down stairs for us to eat in it was amazing yup yup she also got me a huge balloon and lots of candy but then we watched a movie which it wasn`t very good so that was my Valentines Day and it was the best one yet so ya i have a story for every one lastnight Emily was here and she just got a new mp3 player and i was puting songs on it for her and riping songs off cds so i could put them on the mp3 player and i was riping a cd and we heard a pop come from my computer and at first i thought that something burned up but it was way to loud and the cd stoped riping yup that right a cd exploded in my cd drive how fun is that but ya i got it fixed but it was crazy i`ve never had something like that happen before but anyway im gonna go talk to you guys later


A.J.

1. What is your full name? Albert James Pierce
2. What color pants are you wearing right now? blue
3. What are you listening to right now? Far-less on purevolume.com
4. What was the last thing you ate? chicken 
5. Do you wish on stars? not really
6. If you were a crayon, what color would you be? Cobalt Blue
7. How is the weather right now? No clue
8. Last person you spoke on the phone? Emily
9. Do you like the person who sent this to you? Well she didn`t really send it to me i took it from her site but yes i love her alot 😛
10. How old are you today? 19 
11. Favorite drink? Dr. Pepper
12. Favorite sport? To watch Football To do/play Tae Kwon Do and football
13. Hair color? Brown
14. Do you wear contacts? Nope
15. Siblings? 1 sister Alyssa and 1 brother Dylan
16. Favorite month? November
17. Favorite food? Enchiladas
18. What was the last movie you saw? dodgeball
19. Favorite day of the year? November 16th
21. What do you do to vent anger? listen to music
21. What was your favorite toy as a child? Nintendo ya buddy
22. Summer or Winter? both 


13. Hugs or kisses? Both
24. Chocolate or Vanilla? Chocolate
26. Who is the most likely to respond? i don`t know 
27. Who is least likely to respond? same as the last one
28. When was the last time you cried? i don`t know


19. What is under your bed? alot of trash 
30. Who is the friend you have had the longest? Alden  
31. What did you do last night? Watched movies and cuddled with Emily
32. What are you afraid of? Emily and I breaking up and spiders and the end of the world
33. Plain, buttered or salted?  Buttered
34. Favorite car? Audi TT
35. Favorite flower? i don`t know im a guy gosh
36. Number of keys on your key ring? 2 
37. How many years at your current job? about 4 or 5 years but its not really a job its just helping my mom with the dogs 
38. Favorite day of the week? Friday
39. What did you do on your last birthday? umm… not alot i was a lil on the down side seeing as how my grandpa died about 3 weeks before and then the girl i was dating broke up with me 2 days before my birthday but my sister did throw me a party so that made me happy


40. How many states have you lived in? 1 
41. How many cities have you lived in?  2

ya i stole this and i don`t even feel bad or do i?


—–IN THE LAST 24 HRS HAVE YOU—-
— Cried: no
— Worn jeans: yes i always do
— Met someone new online: no
— Done laundry: no
— Driven a car: No
— Talked on the phone: up Emily



——–DO YOU BELIEVE IN———
— Yourself: yep
— Your friends: yep
— Santa Clause: no
— Angels: yep
— Ghosts: no
— UFO’s: no

——–FRIENDS AND LIFE—————
–Do you ever wish you had another name? no i like my name
–Do you like anyone? psh no gosh lol just kidding its Emily all though i love her so ya
–Which one of your friends acts the most like you? Emily she even has a pinky scar like me what kinda of weird thing is that
–Are you close to any family members?: ya


–Who do you like to hang around the most?: Umm… this is a hard one Emily

——// YOUR ROOM, WAKING UP //——-
01. What color are your walls?: White
02. What color(s) are your sheets:
03. What color is your floor (carpet/rug)?: Tan
04. Any posters/bulletin boards/designs in your room?: nope i use to have alot of posters but i hated them so i don`t have them anymore
05. Do you have a TV? yup
06. Do you have a phone?: nope
07. Do you have your own computer?: yup
08. Do you have a desk?: yep
09. What are your most treasured belongings in your room: pictures of emily and my cds
10. What are your most favorite things in your room?: pictures of Emily
11. Do you have any fancy lights in your room?: nope but my computer lights up like the vegas strip or something that has alot of lights



———-// GETTING READY //———
01. What is the first thing you do when you wake up?: go right back to sleep gosh who do you thing i am
02. Anything unusual?:
03. Do you pick out your clothes the night before school?: nope see im a guy and we don`t do that
04. Do you try your best to look cute for school?: umm…

————-// SCHOOL //———–
01. What color is your backpack?:
02. Do you try your best when it comes to school work?:
04. BE QUIET:
05. Do you eat your cafeteria food, or go out?

————-// HOME //—————
When you come home are you. . .
01. Miserable?: nope
02. Happy?: yup even more so when Emily comes over
03. Tired?: im tired most of the time
04. LEAVE ME ALONE?: i don`t know

———-// OTHER //—————
01. Do you take walks around your neighborhood sometimes?: nope
02. What are some hobbies of yours?: use to be Tae Kwon do but not anymore most of the time im hanging out with Emily

Hey everyone whats up? not to much here just watching Farscape yesterday was Emilys birthday YAY yup thats right so i took her to Martini`s its was really good and the prices were good to then after that we went and got her check and then went to the mall got some candy we were gonna go to a movie but there wasn`t anything good out that we haven`t already seen so we just rented some movies and watched them at her house but ya other then that not much going on tonight im gonna go over the Emilys dads house not sure what we are gonna do most likely watch movies well im gonna go later


A.J.

Hey everyone hows it going im doing great just been hanging out with Emily like always and hopeing my dad gets done with my car soon but ya other then that not to much going on Youth is tomorrow which its at Emilys house for everyone who doesn`t know but ya anyways thats my update yup i know its sad i haven`t updated in like 3 weeks and thats the best i can come up with sorry thats kinda how it goes hehe ok later


A.J.













Artist: Emery
Album: The Question
Song: Studying Politics


It’s like a pencil with erasers at both ends
I want it all but we’re dealing in process
And these activities that you have engaged in
This is the politics of seeing you dance with him
We began with concluding remarks
Break up the pieces and examine the parts
Your words always cut when their cliche
But here’s my knife because I came for the buffet

[Chorus]
This is the way it goes
With you a part of it
Nervously saying words
That are so tightly fit
A mark beneath the chin (Uh Uh)
I’ve caught you once again
It’s in the way you sell every word and phrase
And leaving me to know how much the meaning weighs
Saying that but meaning this (Uh Uh)
Using hands for emphasis
(Oh Ho) [x7]

You’d like to think that you’re the best part of me
But I confess there is nothing left of you here (nothing left of you here)
These parallels and silly games
Hide your face and say the name
Say the name (say the name)

(Ahhhh)
There’s that smile again (there’s that smile again)
You fake it and I follow you right in
What a fool again
To fall for it each time

[Outro]
Black Dress and your eyes are telling white white lies
White white lies
Black Dress and your eyes are telling white white lies
White white lies