Ok well from the looks of the only 2 comments no one uses xanga anymore i guess its so last year as the prep girls say so like orange becoming the new pick i guess myspace is the new xanga but ya im going to update anyway why you ask because i fear change so heres whats new saturday im going to drivers ed i know im as shocked as everyone just know that as long as you don`t drive with me you will most likely live other then that my car is all most fixed and me and emily have almost been dating for a year and with that i end this the worst post ever

A.J.

I lie here paralytic
Inside this soul
Screaming to you till
My throat is numb

I wanna break, out I need a way out
I don't believe that it's gotta be this way
The worst, is the waiting
In this room I'm suffocating

Feel your presence
Filling up my lungs with oxygen
I take you in
I've died

(Chorus)
Rebirthing now
I wanna live for love
Wanna live for you and me
(Breathe for the first time now
I come alive somehow)
Rebirthing now
I wanna live my life
wanna give you everything
(Breathe for the first time now
I come alive somehow)

Right now
Right now

I lie here lifeless
In this cocoon
Shedding my skin cause
I'm ready to

I wanna break out, I found a way out
I don't believe that it's gotta be this way
The worst, is the waiting
In this room I'm suffocating

Feel your presence
Filling up my lungs with oxygen
I take you in
I've died

(Chorus)

Tell me when I'm gonna live again
Tell me when I'm gonna breathe you in
Tell me when I'm gonna feel inside
Tell me when I'm gonna feel alive

Tell me when I'm gonna live again
Tell me when this fear will end
Tell me when I'm gonna feel inside
Tell me when I'm gonna feel alive

(Chorus)

Right Now (I come alive somehow)
Right Now (I come alive somehow)

Advertisements

5 thoughts on “The worst post ever

  1. <TABLE id=HB_Mail_Container height=”100%” cellSpacing=0 cellPadding=0 width=”100%” border=0 UNSELECTABLE=”on”>
    <TBODY>
    <TR height=”100%” UNSELECTABLE=”on” width=”100%”>
    <TD id=HB_Focus_Element vAlign=top width=”100%” background=”” height=250 UNSELECTABLE=”off”>
    hey noticed u came by my site
    Hope you liked it
    Bye
    Amanda
    <TR UNSELECTABLE=”on” hb_tag=”1″>
    <TD style=”FONT-SIZE: 1pt” height=1 UNSELECTABLE=”on”>

    Like

  2. Hey i think your right myspace is the new xanga. LOL cause i use my myspace more then xanga know but i still do cheak mine. Just not as offten. well i hope everything is good with you. Eveything is good on my end nothing has changed but i am glad you haven’t switched over to myspace some people need to stick with xanga it’s still a good place to talk to firends and meet new people well i guse i will talk to ya latter.

    April

    Like

  3. Jeeze, just to buy the WII?!? Crazy. Yea, everyone around here went crazy over the PS3. I think someone got shot. :   But the Wii looks pretty snazzy. I thought you got your license a while ago?? Hey do you have aim?

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s